ClanBase
Tag: [CB] Web: Official website Fans: 235 Created: 2011-12-28
Founder
Leader
Leader
Leader
Leader
Leader

Platoon Presentation

Official ClanBase Platoon www.clanbase.com

Currently running cup: Battlefield 3 Conquest NationsCup
Status: Sign-ups (for team captaincy)
Homepage: http://clanbase.ggl.com/news_league.php?lid=13019

________________________________________________________________________________________

Previous winners:

• Battlefield 3 8on8 Conquest OpenCup Fall 2012 » http://clanbase.ggl.com/news_league.php?lid=12918

Division one
# 1st: Frontline urban Tactics
# 2nd: VIP-Gaming Conquest
# 3rd: UNIVERSE
# 4th: BadRespawn

Division two
# 1st: cannibalistic Base campers
# 2nd: No Butter Team -aS eSport
# 3rd: Sweden TOP Nordic Battlegroup
# 4th: More Ferarum Italian Community

• Battlefield 3 5on5 Infantry OpenCup Fall 2012 » http://clanbase.ggl.com/news_league.php?lid=12919

Division one
# 1st: Audere Semper eSport -nB Ultra
# 2nd: Egosto.fi
# 3rd: Team America
# 4th: unQL Clan

Division two
#1st: team-SYNDROME
#2nd: Audere Semper eSport -nB eXtra
#3rd: cannibalistic Base campers
#4th: Angels n Rockets

• Battlefield 3 8on8 Conquest OpenCup Summer 2012 » http://clanbase.ggl.com/news_league.php?lid=12821

Division one
#1st: JetSet.bf
#2nd: Team Wilda
#3rd: cannibalistic Base campers
#4th: Republic TeamSVK

• Battlefield 3 5on5 Infantry OpenCup Summer 2012 » http://clanbase.ggl.com/news_league.php?lid=12820

Divison one
#1st: JetSet.bf
#2nd: unQL Clan
#3rd: Team Frostbite e-Sports
#4th: War Fear MultiGaming

• Battlefield 3 8on8 Conquest OpenCup Spring 2012 » http://clanbase.ggl.com/news_league.php?lid=12674

Divison one
#1st: TCM-Gaming BF3.eu
#2nd: VIP-Gaming Conquest
#3rd: Team Wilda
#4th: Greek Operation Forces

Divison two
#1st: GAMERT PWND
#2nd: Angels n Rockets
#3rd: TeamSVK
#4th: Catalyst Gaming

Divison three
#1st: FreesTyle
#2nd: Hungarian Lords eSport Team
#3rd: Team-Aftershocks
#4th: Matrix Squad

• Battlefield 3 8on8 Conquest NationsCup XV » http://clanbase.ggl.com/news_league.php?lid=12516

#1st: Team Australia
#2nd: Team Finland
#3rd: Team Poland
#4th: Team Denmark

________________________________________________________________________________________

Crew & contact

• Cup Supervisor: Lotaran » http://clanbase.ggl.com/humaninfo.php?hid=2845900
• Cup co-Superviror: Kamigawa » http://clanbase.ggl.com/humaninfo.php?hid=3049574
• Game Supervisor: Lxy » http://clanbase.ggl.com/humaninfo.php?hid=2801312
• Email: lotaranhun@gmail.com,kamigawa1234@gmail.com
• IRC: #clanbase.bf3 @ irc.quakenet.org
• WebChat: http://webchat.quakenet.org/?channels=clanbase.bf3
 

Platoon feed