IN LOVING MEMORY OF

Kjell Reuterswärd 1979 - 2013

LEAD TEAM

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER Patrick Bach
CREATIVE DIRECTOR Lars Gustavsson
SENIOR DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORS Anders Gyllenberg
Jörgen Carlström
ADDITIONAL SR DEV DIRECTOR Carl Vikman
ART DIRECTOR Gustav Tilleby
TECHNICAL ART DIRECTOR Stefan Vukanovic
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR Vidar Nygren
QUALITY CONTROL RELEASE MANAGER Aurélien André

MULTIPLAYER TEAM

LEAD TEAM

PRODUCER Aleksander Gröndal
LEAD DESIGNER Thomas Andersson
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR Fredrik Malmqvist
LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEER Erik Westerlund
ASSISTANT ART DIRECTOR Mattias Kylén
ANIMATION DIRECTOR Mikael Högström
ADDITIONAL DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR Patrik Påfvelsson

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Emanuel Ederyd Julian Manolov
Jimmy Nilsson John David Olovsson
Johan Sylwander Peter Österblom

ADDITIONAL SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Andrew Gresyk Mikael Hasslund
Anders Nivfors Martin Wester

ARTISTS

Mikael Andersson Sebastian Armonioso
Daniel Cambrand Lionel Cregut
Joel Dabrosin Gustav Embretsen
Jim Fagerlund Billy Halldén
Andrew Hamilton Linnea Harrison
Jessica Helgesson Anders Lorentzen
Jeroen Maton Sokol Mehmeti
Mikael Nellfors Magnus Olin
Christian Plogfors Anders Schei
Johan Sichtling Petter Sköld
Karl Stjernberg John Troive

ADDITIONAL ARTISTS

Kaleb Aylsworth Simon Barsky
Jimmy Gustavsson Joakim Larsen
Jonas Levin Tim McLeod
Edwin Molina Carl Palacios
Pontus Pettersson Philip Simmons
Marcus Tuomi Carlos Villareal Kwasek

DESIGNERS

Dennis Brännvall Gustav Halling
Inge Jøran Holberg Diego Jimenez
Valerian Noghin Niklas Åstrand

ADDITIONAL DESIGNER

William Cooper Peter Forsman

ANIMATORS

Sean Diehl Björn Humbe
Jesper Skoog

QA PROJECT LEAD

Jaqub Ajmal

QA ANALYSTS

Musse Dolk Peter Forsman
Per Hellqvist

QUALITY CONTROL TESTER

Douglas Engelmark

THANKS TO

Doug Brooks

SINGLEPLAYER CAMPAIGN TEAM

LEAD TEAM

PRODUCER Tobias Dahl
LEAD DESIGNER Mikael Kasurinen
GAME DIRECTOR Stefan Strandberg
SENIOR DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR Robert Wasser
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORS Johan Dalborg
Mattias Köhlmark
Claes Wikdahl
LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEER Jonas Kjellström
ASSISTANT ART DIRECTOR Peter Hoyles
Andreas Chrysovitsanos
LEAD SCRIPTER Mikael Hedberg
ANIMATION DIRECTOR Mikael Högström
NARRATIVE PRODUCER Olof Strömqvist
MISSION DIRECTORS Rickard Johansson
Martin Kopparhed
Johan Lundmark
David Spinnier

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Petter Edblom Michael Harnetty
Torin Kampa Håkan Kihlström
Paul Ohanian Johan Tunkrans
Stefan Wallberg

ADDITIONAL SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Kian Bashiri Erwin van den Boogard
Val Dessiatnitchenko Albert Ho
Andrew Lacey Brian P. Lee
Malcolm Liu Kurtis Schmidt
Martin Wester Bobby Wilkinson
Strati Zerbinis

ARTISTS

Conny Bergqvist Kenneth Brown
Marcus Fritze Andrew Hamilton
Johann Lütze Jens Oras
Daniel Schönherr André Wahlgren

ADDITIONAL ARTISTS

Andreas Hansevi Jhony Ljungstedt
Emelie Nilsson

TECHNICAL ARTISTS

André Boström Andreas Fougner
Erik Hallberg Fredrik Larsson
David Ljungstedt Lars Mårtensson
Anton Palmqvist

ADDITIONAL TECHNICAL ARTISTS

Malin von Matern Darko Pracic Erik Rönnblom Felix Westin

STORY

NARRATIVE DESIGNER Mikael Säker
CUTSCENE DIRECTOR Tom Keegan
WRITERS Jesse Stern
Mikael Säker
Adrian Vershinin

GAMEPLAY DESIGNERS

Sebastian Armonioso Linus Josephson
Martin Kopparhed Leif Westerholm

ADDITIONAL GAMEPLAY DESIGNERS

Björn Sundström

SCRIPTERS

Terrence Cronin Fredrik Englund
Eugene Kuczerepa Dave Lee
Viktor Lundberg Neil Meikle
Guillaume Mroz David Spinnier
Fia Tjernberg

ADDITIONAL SCRIPTER

Erik Odeldahl

ANIMATION

TECHNICAL ANIMATION DIRECTOR Christian Kardach
TECHNICAL ANIMATOR Christian Martinsson
LEAD ANIMATORS Henrik Fegraeus
Kim Fredriksson
ANIMATORS Christian Axelsson
David Dixon
Gabriel Flamm
Martin Haglund Eriksson
Awed Haller
Andrea Kozakova
ADDITIONAL ANIMATORS Christofer Brandtieng
Johan Ramström
Mathias Thurén
Erik Åström

QA

Christian Johannesén Björn Sundström

USER EXPERIENCE

LEAD TEAM

PRODUCER Anna Wendelin
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR AND PRODUCER Daniel Willför
LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEER Magnus Sjöberg
ART DIRECTOR Viktor Blanke
LEAD DESIGNER Björn Sundell

LEAD ARTIST

Håkan Pettersson

ARTISTS

Johannes Fors Andreas Lanjerud
Michael Tamura

ADDITIONAL ARTISTS

Tobias Hogstrand Sofie Trigo Wagner

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Amandine Coget Daniel Dahlkvist
Nathalie Ek Andreas Jones
Jesper Larsson Joel Lennartsson
Sadullah Nader Dan Nilsson
Daniel Saar Odhammer Markus Wolmerud
Johan Yveborg

ADDITIONAL SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Anders Andersson José Carlos Bellido Bello
Richard Benson Christopher Bergqvist
Michael Davies Brandon Ehle
Fred Ehnow Nicholas Hendricks
Aki Morita Glen Stuart

DESIGNERS

Elin Andersson David Sirland
Fredrik Thylander

QA PROJECT LEAD

Ciprian-Ionut Laza

QA

William Frew

THANKS TO

Oliver Englund Sjöberg

ONLINE TEAM

LEAD TEAM

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR Nils Hallberg
LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEER Jonas Lindmark
VOIP LEAD Jonas Tärnström
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR Dan Stanfill

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Anders Hallberg Arno Lepisk
Kevin Lin Weili Lin
Christofer Sandberg Mattias Unger

BUILD TEAM

LEAD BUILD MANAGER Jay Fleming
BUILD MANAGERS Florin Cernahoschi
Erik Magnusson
Liza Shulyayeva
BUILD IT TECHNICIAN Ciaran Kelly

Battlefield 4™ Commander for tablets

LEAD TEAM

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER Owen O'Brien
PRODUCER AND LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEER Ricky Helgesson
LEAD DESIGNER Erik Ortman
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR Dan Vaderlind

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Martin Benoit Bogdan Corciova
Anders Johansson Marc Langlois
Petter Lundgren Mattias Hising
Elton Muuga Dominik Rask
Mikael Setterberg

UI ARTISTS

Martin Hesslow Tobias Holmgren

QA PROJECT LEAD

Andra Dimofte-Stamboala

CORE DEVELOPMENT TEAM

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORS

Tobias Hagberg Mattias Köhlmark

AUDIO TEAM

AUDIO DIRECTORS Ben Minto
Bence Pajor
LEAD SOUND DESIGNERS Andreas Almström
Mari Saastamoinen Minto
SOUND DESIGNERS David Jegutidse
Samuel Justice
ADDITIONAL SOUND DESIGNERS Stefan Strandberg
Olof Strömqvist
Kim Creutzer
AUDIO ANALYSTS Simon Lindskog
Gustav Rathsman
VOICE OVER DESIGNERS Viktor Israelsson
Ludvig Kullberg
ADDITIONAL VOICE OVER DESIGNERS Tomas Danko
James Slavin
LEAD AUDIO ENGINEER Jonatan Blomster
AUDIO ENGINEERS Martin Loxton
Clement Visseq

CORE GAMEPLAY

DESIGNERS Nick Baker
Daniel Berlin
Alan Kertz
Tim Kjell
Manuel Llanes
Patrick O'Shaughnessy
Cristian Pavel
Leif Westerholm
QA ANALYST Carl Horned
QUALITY CONTROL TESTER Jonatan Hagström

ART

CONTENT DIRECTOR Markus Nyström
TECHNICAL ART DIRECTOR Mikael Linderholm
LEAD CHARACTER ARTIST Joacim Lindquist
LEAD VFX ARTIST Nadab Göksu
LEAD DESTRUCTION ARTIST Fabian Östedt
CHARACTER ARTIST Risako Taneda
ADDITIONAL CHARACTER ARTIST Marcus Pettersson
VFX ARTISTS Andreas Glad
Fredrik Seehuusen
ADDITIONAL VFX ARTISTS Joakim Svärling
TECHNICAL ARTISTS Björn Arvidsson
Danial Rashidi
Jimi Thornberg
DESTRUCTION ARTISTS Vilhelm Flohr
Johan Jeansson
VEGETATION ARTIST Simon Barle
VEHICLE ARTIST Fredrik Ulfves
ADDITIONAL VEHICLE ARTIST Kaori Kato
WEAPON ARTIST Peter Olofsson Hermanrud
ADDITIONAL WEAPON ARTIST David Olofsson

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEER Johan Torp
SOFTWARE ENGINEERS Daniel Brown
Alexander Fast
Sergio Flores
Dave Fox
Michael Harnetty
Carl-Magnus Nordin
RENDERING SOFTWARE ENGINEERS Daniel Johansson
Fredrik Larsson
Jan Schmid
ADDITIONAL SOFTWARE ENGINEER Niclas Forsell

THANKS TO

Björn Henriksson

NEXT GEN TEAM

PRODUCER James Salt
SENIOR DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR Jörgen Stenkvist
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR Daniel Willför
LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEER Torbjörn Söderman
GAMEPLAY DESIGNER Mikael Kasurinen
UI DESIGNER Erik Ortman
SOFTWARE ENGINEERS Tobias Bexelius
Moritz Hammer
Tim Johansson
Fredrik Olén
Toby Vockrodt
QA ANALYSTS Frances Blaxell
QUALITY CONTROL TESTER Alexander Oltner

THANKS TO

José Caban

CONCEPT ART AND STORYBOARDS

LEAD CONCEPT ARTIST AND KEY ART Robert Sammelin
CONCEPT ARTISTS Mattias Häggström
Sigurd Fernström
Eric Persson
Henrik Sahlström
CONCEPT ART INTERNS Theodora Daniela Capat
Fatma Nadide Öçba
Benjamin Walfridson

OPERATIONS TEAM

LEAD TEAM

SENIOR PRODUCER Björn Johnsson
SENIOR DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR Robert Wasser
LEAD DESIGNER Niklas Fegreaus
ART DIRECTOR Johannes Söderqvist
LAUNCH DIRECTOR Andreas Skoglund

LIVE TEAM

ADDITIONAL PRODUCER Alexander Hassoon
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR Nils Hallberg
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR Mikael Kalms
SOFTWARE ENGINEERS Mattias Jansson
Jannis Mohlin Tsiroyannis
Niklas Sandén
PRODUCER COMPETITIVE Daniel Matros
ANTI-CHEAT ADMINISTRATOR Sabina af Jochnick
PRODUCER ANALYTICS Brynjólfur Erlingsson
SENIOR BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE ENGINEER Christian Cyréus
ADDITIONAL DATA ENGINEER Matthew Kwong
QA Antonio Trama

COMMERCE TEAM

PRODUCERS Paul Keslin
Peter Stahl
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR Nils Hallberg
LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEERS Niklas Henriks
Carl-Johan Ljungstedt
Jesper Svennevid

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Daniel Brown Per Carlsson
Marcus Hoverby Per Jonny Käck
Mikael Lagré Egle Samuleviciute
Göran Syberg Anders Wikström

QA

Joel Karlsson

PDLC TEAM

PRODUCER Craig McLeod
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR Jonas Lundqvist
LEAD DESIGNER Niklas Fegraeus
ART DIRECTOR Johannes Söderqvist
LEAD GAMEPLAY DESIGNER Gustav Halling
LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEER Carl-Johan Ljungstedt
GAMEPLAY DESIGNER Dennis Brännvall
QA Dan Cooper
ARTISTS Rense de Boer
Magnus Olin
Pontus Ryman
Petter Sköld
LIGHTING ARTIST Johannes Söderqvist
VFX ARTIST Fredrik Seehuusen
LEAD TECHNICAL ARTIST Jessica Helgesson
TECHNICAL ARTISTS Tim McLeod
Carl Palacios
Darko Pracic
Erik Rönnblom
Felix Willebrand Westin
WEAPON AND VEHICLE ARTIST Andreas Fougner
SOFTWARE ENGINEERS Christopher Birger
Mikael Hasslund
Jesper Larsson
Carl-Johan Ljungstedt
BUILD MANAGER Erik Magnusson

BATTLELOG TEAM

A DICE AND ESN PRODUCTION

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER Oskar Gabrielson
PRODUCER Jesper Nielsen
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR Micael Sjölund
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR Magnus Nordin
LEAD DESIGNER Martin Hesslow
LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEERS Joakim Bodin
Markus Thurlin
LIVE LEAD Tobias Adler
MOBILE LEAD Elton Muuga
OPERATIONS LEAD David Röhr
PLATFORM LEADS Carl Byström
Håkan Rosenhorn
VOIP COMMERCE LEAD Jonas Tärnström

ADDITIONAL ARTIST

Jonas Salvador

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Johan Andersson Oskar Blom
Jojje Dalunde Marcus Ekwall
Mikael Fridh Joakim Hamrén
Mattias Hansson Jonatan Heyman
Mattias Hising Johan Idrén
Tomas Jogin Ronnie Kolehmainen
Markus Kristo Erik Lundin
Enzo Martin Ivan Milles
Johan Mjönes Patric Nordmark
Michael Nordström Dominik Rask
Jakob Rydén Kasper Sandin
Reik Schatz Kristoffer Sundström
Filip Söderholm Christian Wannerstedt

QA

Björn Nilsson Sebastian Schlyter

AUTOMATION TEST

Jonas Ström

OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR

Lina Vastersson

THANKS TO

Michael Brorsen Fredrik Löving
James Mackie Martin Sjölin
Charlie Skilbeck

FROSTBITE TEAM

LEAD TEAM

HEAD OF DEVELOPMENT Carl Almgren
ANIMATION AND CINEMATICS Joakim Lord
AUDIO Anders Clerwall
CONTENT Steven Kent
CORE SYSTEMS Henrik Karlsson
MOBILE Kristoffer Benjaminsson
PHYSICS Johan Gidlund Montén
PRODUCTION SYSTEMS Stefan Boberg
Joakim Lindqvist
Björn Ottosson
RENDERING Johan Andersson
Mattias Widmark
TECHNICAL DIRECTORS Johan Andersson
Stefan Boberg
Henrik Karlsson
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORS Henrik Fernlund
Anders Hellspong
Matteo Milandri
Jonas Skantz
HEAD OF DEVELOPMENT VANCOUVER Joakim Lord
CREATIVE DIRECTOR Frank Vitz

ANIMATION AND CINEMATICS

Ludovic Chabant Darryll Hobson
Ben May Matteo Milandri
Lisa Streit Tim Threlfall

AUDIO

Martin Loxton

CONTENT

Fredrik Arvidsson Andy Klein
James Marchant Andreas Rönnberg
Frank Vitz

CORE SYSTEMS

Christopher Bergqvist Mats Dal
Robin Dyer Peter Engström
Mattias Hörnlund Per Lönroth
Martin Ridgers Ben May

MOBILE

Mattias Gustavsson Niklas Nummelin
Marcus Sprangenberg

PHYSICS

Evan Bell Theresia Hansson
Robin Taillandier

PRODUCTION SYSTEMS

Erik Edin Peter Erikson
Michael Lidgren Urban Nilsson
Jake Shadle

QA

James Marchant Andreas Rönnberg
Thommy Siverman

RENDERING

Johan Andersson Jasper Bekkers
Albert Cervin Daniel Collin
Per Einarsson Robert Kihl
Mark Ridgewell Charles de Rousiers
Mattias Widmark Graham Wihlidal
Johan Åkesson

THANKS TO

Matthew Collins Daniel Craig
Ken Cropper Alex Fry
Sebastien Hillaire Fabien Houlmann
Mirza Jasarevic Hong Lo
Jim Malmros Mikael Uddholm
Arne Schober

QA TEAM

HEAD OF QA Joe Grant
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR Patrik Påfvelsson
QUALITY CONTROL TESTERS Kuda Chirewa
William Cooper
Marie Granlund
Christoffer Hedström
Nicklas Hjertberg
Robin Smedbäck
Thommy Siverman
QA ENGINEERING Mikhail Samarin
Martin Sjö
LIVE QA PROJECT MANAGER Dan Pascu
LIVE QA Zackarias Gustavsson
Marcus Hedberg
Hannah Jones
Erik Pomerleau

THANKS TO

Karl Bexhorn Malin Jakobsson

VIDEO TEAM

Chris Bennison Randy Evans
Marcus Johansson Stefan Linde
Roland Smedberg Drew Stauffer

SUBMISSION TEAM

SUBMISSION MANAGER Olav Persson
SUBMISSION ANALYST Adrian Irimiea

LOCALIZATION TEAM

LOCALIZATION MANAGER Thomas Rönnberg
LOCALIZATION ANALYST Timmy Jonsson

DICE STUDIO

LEAD TEAM

VP AND GM Karl Magnus Troedsson
COO - FPS AND FROSTBITE Johan Döhl
FINANCE MANAGER James Watkins
SENIOR COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR Jenny Huldschiner
COO Björn Johnsson
HR DIRECTOR Carin Källkvist
CTO Per Olof Romell
CCO Robert Runesson
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT Heléne Jutenäs

BUSINESS AFFAIRS AND DEVELOPMENT

DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS AFFAIRS AND DEVELOPMENT Bernadet Bonomi-Schapink
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR Viktoria Anselm
THANKS TO Christopher Bain
Robert DeMontarnal
Justin & Britney Green
Richard Iwaniuk

FINANCE

SENIOR FINANCE ANALYST Christina Carlsson
FINANCE ANALYST Elif Cesmeli
GL ACCOUNTANT Bernie Johnson
ACCOUNTING CLERK Christofer Stolt
PAYROLL MANAGER Åsa Mosell
PAYROLL CLERK Michelle Persson

LINE MANAGERS

Björn Hedberg Jennifer Heras Cordon
Robert Nyberg Kjell Reuterswärd
Martin Svenblad Stefan Wiesel
Göran Wall

IT

DICE IT MANAGER Niklas Domander
SYSTEM ENGINEERS Jannis Saripanidis
Markus Viitamäki
IT SERVICE SPECIALISTS Fredrik Andersson
Sebastian Hjorth
Niclas Ljunggren
David Olzon

FACILITIES

SENIOR FACILITIES MANAGER Jeanette Henningsson
FACILITIES MANAGER Ingela Persson
BACK OFFICE ASSISTANT Martin Krigh
RECEPTIONISTS Klara Hansen
Maria Österfors
INTERN SERVICE Tom Buhr-Berg
Robin Jeppsson

DICE LA STUDIO

LEAD TEAM

GM Fredrik Löving
SENIOR PRODUCER Kristoffer Bergqvist
ASSOCIATE PRODUCER David Sirland
CREATIVE DIRECTOR Thomas Andersson
ART DIRECTOR Anders Caspersson
TECHNICAL DIRECTORS Dan Stanfill
Simon Myszko
DIRECTOR OF POST-PRODUCTION Drew Stauffer
SENIOR DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR Christian Grass
PROJECT COORDINATOR Catheryn Hornby
LINE MANAGER Chris Tamburrino

AUDIO

AUDIO DIRECTOR Jeff Wilson
SENIOR AUDIO ARTIST Sam Bird
AUDIO ARTIST Tom Hite

GAME DESIGN

SENIOR DESIGNERS Richard Starr
Steve Lin
DESIGNERS James Frykman
James Konko
Joseph Shackelford

ART

SENIOR CONCEPT ARTIST Jason Scheier
CONCEPT ARTIST Jonathan Kuo
SENIOR 3D ARTIST Tricia Stokes
3D ARTISTS NaRee Song
Richard Wong
SENIOR ENVIRONMENT ARTISTS Cameron Petty
Enzo Sprigg
Jay Ardiosa
Matthias Eriksson
Moon Bae
ENVIRONMENT ARTISTS Takehiro Hattori
Yuni Lim
SENIOR WEAPONS ARTIST Chris Healy
SENIOR CHARACTER ARTIST Katon Callaway
SENIOR VFX ARTIST Aram Granger
Terrance Kim
SENIOR LIGHTER Davit Kintner
Thomas Wright
USER INTERFACE ARTIST Michael Tamura
TECHNICAL ART DIRECTOR Torbjorn Malmer
SENIOR TECHNICAL ARTIST Tuong Long Phan
TECHNICAL ARTISTS Janey Yang
Kyle Nikolich
Michael Aarsvold

ANIMATION

ANIMATION DIRECTOR Tobias Dahl
SENIOR ANIMATORS Gilbert Ngo
Ryan Duffin

DEVELOPMENT MANAGERS

Andrew Gulotta Jonathan Landis
Olav Persson

SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Alexander Green Richard Benson
Steve Chow

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Dave Fox Gautam Muralidhar
Julian Manolov Kevin Lin
Randy Stanton Sadullah Nader
Sergio Flores Weili Lin

SERVER SPECIALIST

Antonio Trama

QA

Andrew Clayton Christina Tran
Darryl Austin Jimmy Tran
Robert Gardener Stanley Seto
Tyler Ono

VISCERAL

LEAD TEAM

GM Steve Papoutsis
COO Dom Regan
DIRECTOR PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT Russ Brown
Paul Mathus
CREATIVE DIRECTOR Ian Milham
PRODUCERS John Calhoun
Mike Glosecki
Yara Khoury
Rick White
LEAD DESIGNER Ben Walker
ART DIRECTOR Rob Clarke
SENIOR DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORS Omer Baristiran
Mike Johnston
Patricia Kallusch
Tina Wellner
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORS Christoph Betschart
Eugene Lim
Sean Llewellyn
Jatin Patel
Shawn Price
Katharine Teel
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR Clarence Co
TECHNICAL ART DIRECTORS TJ Holleran
Doug Brooks
Matt Christmann

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

John Abad Luke Carpenter
Simon Everett Bill Fowler
Michael Glueck Jason Jurecka
Justin Holst Theron Miles
Diego Merayo Merayo Steve Timson

ARTISTS

Joshua Balcaceres Melissa Buffaloe
Matthew Burdette Inna Cherneykina
Rachel Cross Tri Minh Do
Shawn Foreman Jericho Green
Gustav Hagerling Seth Hall
Nils Holden Jens Holdener
Marquis Houghton Ryan Jones
Joon Hyuck Kim Dave Kirchmer
Pen Livings Ed Molina
Brian Nestor Jonathan O'Dell
Patrick O'Keefe Chris Paul
Justin Porter Aaron Roosevelt
Bonnie Rosenstein Randal Shaffer
Philip Simmons Chris Stoski
Rohan White Michael Yen

TECHNICAL ARTISTS

Viken Majoulian Brad Trosin
Paddy Walker

GAMEPLAY DESIGNERS

Stephen Douglass Richard Eastwood
Stephen Iannetta Seth Marinello
Dan Nanni Blade Olson

UI DESIGNER

Dino Ignacio

ANIMATION

LEAD ANIMATORS Tony Gialdini
Collin Hennen
TECHNICAL ANIMATION DIRECTOR Omar Skarsvåg
ANIMATORS Jennifer Cha
Ryan Hicks
Jax Lee
Thai Nguyen
Salvador Ruiz
Neal Thibodeaux
Shane Ushijima
Erick Ward

AUDIO

AUDIO DIRECTORS Andrew Boyd
Paul Gorman
SOUND DESIGNERS David Lowmiller
Bill Rudolph
Sean Vora
J White
VOICE OVER DESIGNERS Will Beckman
Mike Wilga

QA

Brian Battistini Aaron Broster
Daniel Carrodus Stephen Escobedo
Jason Graham Dustin Jaeger
Kaylene Jetmore Tim Olson
Craig Simon Chase Swanson
Nicholas Williams Kevin Zittle

HYPNOS ENTERTAINMENT, INC

Brandon Ehle Fred Ehnow
Nicholas Hendricks Aki Morita

BIOWARE

ADDITIONAL TECHNICAL DIRECTORS

Nathan Brierley

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Alec Antrim Andras Babos
Louis-Philippe Thibodeau Clayton Vaught

TECHNICAL ARTIST

Andy Li

ADDITIONAL VFX ARTISTS

Trevor Gilday Craig Moroney
Jacky Xuan

EA TECH

ANIMATION SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

York Chan Ebor Folkertsma
Albert Ho Jean-Paul Kogelman
Brian P. Lee Malcolm Liu
Joe Pribele Kurtis Schmidt
Derek Sibelle Marius Ulsamer
Hongzhi Wang

EA SHANGHAI

LEAD TEAM

DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION Brad Doan
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORS Min Le
Jennifer Jiang
ART DIRECTORS Scott Russell
Jean Xu
CG SUPERVISOR Fernando Castillo

ARTISTS

YuZhen Chen YongHao Chen
Haijiang Chen Monica Chen
Desmond Fu Bruce Huo
Fei Jin Max Li
Andy Li Yunfei Li
Roy Li Yiming Li
Jack Liu Tom Liu
Squall Liu Chris Lu
ChangWei Lu Phil Ma
Rui Mu Bob Peng
Jinglei Shen Lu Sun
Ronnie Wang Zhaoqi Wang
Jieming Wang Jeff Weng
Andrew Wu Han Xin
Yuchen Yang Bo Yang
ChuChuan Zhang Su Zhe
Bacon Zheng

THE CAPTURE LAB

GENERAL MANAGER Michael Harrison
PRODUCTION DIRECTOR Blair Leckie
PRODUCER Claire Coleman-Bee
Melissa Powell
DIRECTOR OF TECHNOLOGY Ryan Hietanen
STRATEGY DIRECTOR Jeremy McCarron
STUDIO OPERATIONS DIRECTOR Bradley Oleksy
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Katy Brier
DIGITAL IMAGING LEAD Nigel Nunn
MOTION CAPUTRE LEAD Troy Thibodeau
CAPTURE SPECIALIST Greg Wellwood
Ken Tsia
Derek Peristy
Vince Ng
Vincent Hung
Atlin Fraser
Michael Iguidez
Sam Mynott
SR TECHNICAL ARTIST Charles Looker
TECHNICAL ARTIST Morteza Ramezanali
SOFTWARE ENGINEERS James Heather

EA WORLD WIDE CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE

LEAD TEAM

PRODUCT MANAGER Barry Whelan
DIR EU PRODUCT MANAGEMENT Jamie McLellan

PRODUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY

Shrivathsa Ballal Bill Bendrot
Thai Huynh Nikhil Joshi
Derek Leahy Marc Lewis
Christian Quewger Andra Seely

SUPPORT SERVICES

Stefan Böhme Chris Carter
Patrick S Connors Christopher Day
Christopher Everton Stephen Gillen
Mitchell Mazurek Steve Muir
Michael Scesny Travis Wampler

SOCIAL AND COMMUNITY

Jeff Braddock Chris Collins
Chemseddine Henni Dennis Kotsch
Rick Taylor Bastian Thun
Stephen Venables

GLOBAL CONTACT CENTER

Jason Adams Daniel Baker
Dave Baker Delaney Baker
Bogdan Banasiewicz Colin Barnes
Dominik Bartell Savannah Behun
Stuart Bell Kenneth Benedict
Gary Bolger Sarah Booth
Nicky Bowe Adam Bradbury
Lee Brenchley Bronagh Brolly
Karen Quinlan Byrne Collin Cannaday
John Canning Anthony Carroll
Denis Cavanagh Solenn Cheval
Crystal Clarke Kyle Cooper
Damien Cronin Keith Didion
JP Donelon Elaine Donnellan
Ray Doran Bert Drake
Julie Dugdale Kieran Dunne
Alan Dwyer Leanne Egan
Jennifer Faber Dermot Foley
Michael Forster Derek Fuentes
Tom Gair Alexander Garrett
Ben Gibson Stephen Gill
Matthew Guest Erika Hanlon
Enda Hanrahan Orla Hansberry
David Healy Javi Hernandez
Stephan Hoischer Matt Hollingsworth
Mats Holm Mark Howarth
Eoghan Hughes Courtney Hyde
Greg Jastrzebski Jonathan Joyce
Darrell Karp Cian Kelleher
Kairenda Ketchum Don King
Tristan Kyriakis Daniel Lillie
Andrew Lucas Thomas Lyndon
Drew Lyon Nathan Maguire
Stephan Marchand Caroline Markey
Shaun McCarthy Aidan McDonald
Mallorie McDonald Catherine McLoughlin
Mike McLoughlin David Milewski
Michael Miller Caroline (CJ) Morrison
Kevin Mullin Damien Murphy
Paul Murphy Luke Newman
Paul Nicholson Harish Nookala
Joe O'Connor Julian O'Dwyer
Shane O'Rourke Anthony O'Sullivan
Kelly Parker Robert Pedersen
Mylan Peterson Stewart Pickett
David Pope Brent Post
David Potter Dean Power
Niall Power Stephen Pyne
Tyler Quach Travis Raley
Shane Reid Jessica Ring
Damien Rogan Maria Rogers
Thomas Rogers Stephen Rutherford
Roberto Salinas Kamil Sappich
Dennis Schmidt Janine Schuller
Brian Scott Sarah Scott
Kenneth Scully Brandi Segrets
Juan Sepeda Jordan Sneed
Matt Spring Robert Stevenson
Daniel Sweeney Andras Szucs
George Thomson Georgina Tominey
Jose Torres Darryl Trainor
Sebastian Tucker Emmett Walsh
Delphine Velly Aaron Wilson
Iris Wohlhaupter Chezara Wooley

TERMS OF SERVICE

Sharon Cropera Joyce Delaby
Ian Dunlea Zouboulia Fanuda
Karol Field Julie Gaule
Antoinette Geoghegan Thierry Guilliams
Frank Heling Jens Kirchhoff
James Maher Sean Merson
Matej Podvrsnik Alex Robertson
Jack Stapleton Robin Steinmann
Jessica Stopa Eithna Walsh
Hagen Zawany

EA GLOBAL MARKETING

Devin Bennett Anna Bouveng
Stephanie Driscoll Gustav Enekull
Jayme Figueroa Alan Hadaya
Lincoln Hershberger Kevin Kimball
Tammy Levine Martin Lindell
Laura Miele Pete Nguyen
Julien Quety Maria Sayans
David Silverman Todd Sitrin
Glenn Stotz Jino Talens
Benjamin Tisdale Neel Upadhye
Julien Wera

EA ONLINE MARKETING

DICE

SENIOR ONLINE MARKETING MANAGER Andreas Juliusson
LEAD COMMUNITY MANAGER Tommy Rydling
COMMUNITY MANAGERS Jonas Elfving
Vincent Vukovic

ELECTRONIC ARTS

SENIOR ONLINE MARKETING MANAGER Daniel Lingen
COMMUNITY MANAGER Jacob Pearce

THANKS TO

Corey Dunn Alex Mendez
Ian Tornay Jaap Tuinman

EA LEGAL

Johan Axel-Nilsson Joanna Copping
Kirsten Daru Stu Eaton
Vineeta Gajwani Christopher Garratty
Katia Huang Lucas Huizar
Marvin Pena

EA DIGITAL FIRST

SENIOR PORTFOLIO MANAGER Andrew Hill
EU PORTFOLIO MANAGER Rob Donald
PORTFOLIO MANAGER George Manis

EA GLOBAL PRODUCT LIFECYCLE MANAGEMENT

SENIOR DIRECTOR Andy Fletcher
DIRECTOR Thilo Huebner
MANAGER Daniel Thompson
PROJECT MANAGEMENT LEAD Andy Howard
SENIOR PROJECT MANAGER Steve Ciccoricco
PROJECT MANAGERS John Baines
Tracey Prosser
LAUNCH SUPPORT MANAGER Naomi Thomas
PROJECT COORDINATORS Thomas Phan
Annalise Wright

EA GLOBAL LABEL OPERATIONS

LAUNCH READINESS

PRODUCT PARTNER Benjamin Smith
GROUP MANAGER Maya Rand
SUPPORT Ashley Bennett
Annie Chenn
Alvin Daniel
Charlotte Keast
Nick Ritenour
Crystal Sanchez
Bryant Tang
John Westendorf
Jaclyn Zhuang

EA DIGITAL PMO

COO Sharon Andrews
SENIOR DIRECTOR OF PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT Rosi Zagortcheva

EA RELEASE AND PRESERVATION MANAGEMENT

Ruben Del Pozo Brett Hendersson
George Lazar Ryu Underhill

QA ROMANIA

QA GTO DIRECTOR Postolache Tudor
SENIOR QA MANAGER Baicea Eugen
QA PROJECT MANAGER Pana Victor
SENIOR QA PROJECT LEAD Dejeu Bogdan
QA PROJECT LEAD Dobre Stelian

QA TEST LEADS

Ionescu Alexandru Zamfir Alexandru Catalin
Vasile Andrei Constantinescu Andrei
Nita Adriana Aneta Calin Dan-Alexandru
Miroiu Gabriel Ifrim George
Pioaru Horia Stanescu Ionel
Ghetes Ionut Ionescu Alexandru Ionut
Brezeanu Stefan Dumitrescu Victor-Andrei
Dinu Vlad Calmutchi Bogdan Vladimir

QA TESTERS

Bratescu Adrian Manaila Adrian
Coporan Adrian Stirbu Leonard Adrian
Ciubotariu Ady Dragomir Alexandru
Ioinica Alexandru Ochiu Alexandru
Pintilie Alexandru Bunea Alexandru
Musat Alexandru Tofan Dumitru Alexandru
Caprariu Vlad Alexandru Gaspar Alexandru
Lefter Alexandru Olteanu Alexandru
Balazs Alexandru Multescu Mihai Alexandru
Procopiu Alexandru Vasile Alexandru
Colibaba Dragos Alin Mihailescu Alin
Gurau Alin Patulea Alin-Nicolae
Nenicu Andreea Toma Velio Andrei
Ciobanu Andrei Cucu Andrei
Sinc Andrei Tanasie Catalin Andrei
Cazimir Andrei Socherel Andrei
Pirvan Andrei Stoian Ionut Andrei
Nastase Andrei-Claudiu Racman Augustin
Marian Beldea Manoliu Bogdan
Tosa Bogdan Sara Oliver Bogdan
Tache Marian Bogdan Capraru Bogdan
Ioana Cabel Constantin Calin
Haldan Catalin Marinica Cristian Catalin
Anca Alexandru Catalin
Purice Catalina Caragata Ciprian
Istrate Claudia Begu Nicolae Claudiu
Ionita Adrian Constantin Vasile Constantin
Andrei Cosmin Constantin Macovei Vlad Constantin
Preda Andrei Constantin Apostol Cornel
Ventri Alexandru Cosmin Calinescu Cosmin
Trica Costin Fugaru Radu Costin
Marinica Cristian Katona Bogdan Cristian
Condurache Dumitru Cristian Alecu Cristian
Moise Dan Cristian Trasca Cristian
Sima Mihai Cristian Gune Cristian
Radu Cristian Ghiga Cristian
Stegeran Cristian Ciubotaru Petrescu Dan
Bradeanu Daniel Jiplea Vlad Daniel
Popescu Marian Daniel Dosaru Costin Daniel
Mihai Daniel Marius Dinu
Patrascu Dragos Mihai Dumitrescu
Andreescu Eduard Dumitru Eduard
Croitoru Eliza Elena Hrusca Elena
Ivan Bogdan Emanoil Manea Emilian
Iordache Andrei Eugen Stan Fabian
Clatea Felix Iordache Florin
Bucataru Florin Anghel Vlad Gabriel
Ionescu Iulian Gabriel Gusoaia Radu Gabriel
Vasilescu Gabriel Racu Beatrice Gabriela
Gusa George Daczo George
Campean George Florian Gheorghe
Marian Iancu Preda Razvan Ioan
Barbu Ioana Eugen Ion
Buhociu Ion-Stefan-Aurelian Popovici Paul Ionut
Avramescu Ionut Iliescu Ionut
Necula Daniel Ionut Dobre Ionut
Arsene Alexandru Ionut Vechiu Iulian
Platon Iulian Rosu Liviu
Ciocirlan Adriana Madalina Cruceru Malin
Stefan Anda Maria Laudatu Marian
Iacobet Marian Sima Marian
Ionita Marian Popescu Sotir Marius
Pacuret Marius Lepadat Marius
Petcu Marius Zamfir Marius
Schlosser Marius Nistor Marius
Vartolomei Marius Ujica Mihai
Mihailescu Mihai Popa Mihai
Porumba Mihaita Dragomir Mircea
Doru Munteanu Vasilescu Nicolae
Negoita Dorian Nicolae Hartup Nicolae
Daniela Nicorici Ciobanu Oana
Bacs Octavian Eftimie Octavian
Ozgur Okcan Emanoil Oriana
Rus Ovidiu Cristian Piroi
Sever Alexandru Pirvu Buzoianu Andrei Radu
Cazacu Radu Vasii Radu
Stefan Sanda Ramona Stanescu Andrei Remus
Simene Robert Neacsu Robert
Dobrota Robert Grasu Sebastian
Corcodel Sebastian Puchete Silviu
Nataletu Silviu Popescu Sorin
Rosu Alexandru Stefan Madalin Stefan
Balea Stefan Groza Stefan
Chesca Stefania Ionut Stoian
Traian Stoicut Badea Marius Tiberiu
Murariu Stefan Tudor Barbutu Valentin
Mitrache Ionut Valentin Nicolescu Cristian Valentin
Udrea Marius Valentin Radu George Valeriu
Battah Wassim Olaru Victor
Sfera Vlad Alexe Vlad

EA LOCALIZATION

LOCALIZATION ENGINEERING AUDIO TEAM

Fernando San Nicolás Fran Maciá
Matt Wilson

LOCALIZATION ENGINEERING PROJECT LEAD

Javier Carazo Infestas

LOCALIZATION ENGINEERING TECHNICAL TEAM

Iker Aneiros Bogdan Gemanaru
Jose Carlos Fernandez Manovel Danilo José Guerrero Rodriguez
Daniel Romero Vazquez

LOCALIZATION INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGER

Tristan Carree Nacho Sojo Dellepiane
Jasmine Phua Hoo Shisong

LOCALIZATION TESTING PROJECT MANAGERS

Óscar Beiroa Yoo Bonam
Philippe Charel Arseniy Kiyashko
Iñaki Valladares Martínez Ana Calvillo Montes
Maxwell Xie

LOCALIZATION PRODUCT LOCALIZATION MANAGERS

Atticus Lai

LOCALIZATION TESTERS

Mikołaj Bernecki Yang Byeongmin
Nazaret Caballo Carlo Cester
Santino Fang Wilfried Gagel
João Gonçalves Marcin Grzelak
Roland Habersack Javier Gómez Hervás
Bread Huang Till Immhoff
Daeeun Jeong Andrei Kitajev
Elsa Lamiel Oriana Lapelosa
Prunelle Lebrun Koh Wen Lin
Pablo López Filipe Meneses
Vasilijs Mercalovs Oleg Nikolajev
Jiří Noska Felipe Oliveira
Sechi Park Ana Pescador
Jekaterina Podšibjakina Nicolas Pouyleau
Anaïs Rafi Amirul Hakim Bin Mohamed Said
Claudio La Sala Ricardo Santos
Sassi Kumar S/O Sathiyamoorthy Vojtěch Schubert
Claudia Scorci Otavio Sendoya
Efrem Serreli Sung-woo Tak
Ryan Tsai Alexander Vagalis
Wolfgang Walek Chien-Hsiang Weng
Vickie Ang Wee Kee Natalia Wojtaszek
Lee Wonil Kim Tae Woo
Henry Wu Leo Wu
Wendy Yeh Eryk Zgłobicki

LOCALIZATION COMPLIANCE SPECIALISTS

Serena Cannizzaro Stefania Caravello
Sonja Engelhardt Laurent Gabas
Iva Krombholzova Carmen Vidal

LOCALIZATION TRANSLATION

Albion Ana Esther Rodriguez
Around The Word Florian Vanino
Iva Krombholzova Levsha
Mayflower Co. Ltd. Synthesis
TranslaCat

LOCALIZATION COORDINATION

Kelvin Toh

LOCALIZATIONS

Marcel Elsner Marco Nicolino
Falk Stuenkel

LOCALIZATION AUDIO CAPTURE

Taki Furusawa Justyna Kucharska
Selvaggia Salvati

LOCALIZATION RECORDING STUDIOS

Dune Sound Jinglebell Communication
Maximal Studio Pythagor Studios (Moscow)
Quoted Rain Productions / Wortproduktion
Rec Games Sonido START International Polska

LOCALIZATION TRANSLATION

Kelly Li Augustine Lim

LOCALIZATION VOICE TALENT

Susumu Akagi Ruggero Andreozzi
Andrzej Andrzejewski Thomas Anzenhofer
Rodrigo Araujo Imanol Arias
Carsten Arnold Cyrille Artaux
Jean-Paul Baeck Piotr Bajtlik
Diego Baldoin Adam Bauman
Rolf Berg Denis Bespaly
Daniela Bette-Koch Pierre Bittencourt
Moritz Bleibtreu Alexander Bobrovsky
Andrea Bolognini Michael Borgard
Elena Borzunova Tobias Brecklinghaus
Domenico Brioschi Fernanda Bullara
Fábio Campos Antoniela Canto
Elena Chebaturkina Paweł Ciołkosz
Oliviero Corbetta Olivier Cordina
Juan Ramon Lopez Cruz Paweł Cukierski
Dawid Czupryński Zanna Denisova
Konstantin Dnepovsky Geneviève Doang
Laurence Dourlens Pierre Dourlens
Andrea Failla Renzo Ferrini
Keisuke Fujii Maria Del Mar Garcia-Bordallo Garcia
Pascal Germain Janusz German
Tomasz Gęsikowski Eri Goda
Ramon Gonzalez Goyanes Adam Grabiński
Emmanuel Gradi Iolanda Granato
Tatá Guarnieri Nessym Guetat
Francisco Jose Jimenez Gutierrez Markus Haase
Oskar Hamerski Damien Hartmann
Kazuyoshi Hayashi Oscar Castellanos Hernandez
David Hernan Ituarte Yasushi Iwaki
Mariya Ivaschenko Joanna Jabłczyńska
Joanna Jeżewska Rosa Sachez Jimenez
Nora Jokhosha Tony Joudrier
Milena Karas Konstantin Karasik
Thierry Kazazian Jerôme Keen
Matthias Kiel Katsunori Kobayashi
Michael-Che Koch Aleksander Komlev
Łukasz Konopka Maciej Kowalski
Cezary Kwieciński Daniel Käser
Stéphanie Lafforgue Nikolay Lazarev
Fabrice Lelyon Gilbert Lévy
Bertrand Liebert Carlos Lobo
Juan Carlos Lozano Alessandro Lussiana
Sandra Lühr Maciej Maciejewski
Yasuhiro Mamiya Agnès Manoury
Gabriele Marchingiglio Francisco Javier Martinez Martinez
Anna Mazza Francesco Mei
Alejandro Mendez Alessandra Merz
Bruno Méyère Markus Michalik
Annie Milon Eiji Miyashita
Cyrille Monge Ana Isabel Jimenez Morales
Cezary Morawski Iñigo Julian Crespo Gil Del Muro
Yukitaro Namura Volker Niederfahrenhorst
Kenji Nomura Arne Obermeyer
Heiko Obermöller Maria Claudia Cardoso de Oliveira
Brice Ournac Emanuela Pacotto
Alejandro Garcia Palicio Silvio Pandolfi
Jérôme Pauwels Józef Pawłowski
Olivier Peissel Fernando Peiter
Manuel Bellido Pelaez Adrian Perdjon
Javier Lorca Perez Jose Antonio Escobosa Perez
Jean-Philippe Pertuit Nikita Prozorovsky
Juan Amador Pulido Roman Rabinovich
Kirill Radzig André Ramiro
Pedro Nomberto Tena Ramos Cesare Rasini
Miłogost Reczek Bernd Rehse
Simon Roden Stéphane Ronchewski
Eri Saito Marcelo Sanchez
Maria Mercedes Cepeda Sanchez Luca Sandri
Bruno Sangregório Paolo De Santis
Otar Saralidze Aki Sasamori
Kensuke Sato Ricardo Sawaya
Marta Ścisłowicz Oleg Shcherbinin
Agata Skórska Yasutaka Sonoda
Przemysław Stippa Valery Storozhik
Dan Stulbach Ricardo Escobar Subirats
Ooki Sugiyama Masakazu Suzuki
Jakub Świderski Louis Friedemann Thiele
Mikhail Tihonov Juan Navarro Torello
Francesca Tretto Piotr Warszawski
Daniel Weber Jan van Weyde
Diomid Vinogradov Janusz Wituch
Volker Wolf Vanessa Wunsch
Masahiro Yamanaka Federico Zanandrea
Felipe Zilse Olga Zvereva

EA COMPLIANCE

DIRECTORS James Featherstone
Chris Rowley
MANAGER Richard Hylands
PROJECT LEAD Lewis Cook
Nick Grover

ANALYSTS

Spencer Edwards Lars Minkkinen
Henry Sunderland Olly White

TESTERS

Anthony Kakanskas Val Panesar
Mayank Ranpura

COMPLIANCE TEAM ROMANIA

Roland Birsan Radu Ceausu
Sorin Constandinescu Diana Dumitrescu
Robert Ene Bogdan Galbura
Florin Geamana Andrei Ionescu
Alexandru Kollo Paul Margean
Gabriel Nanora Cosmin Nedelcu
Vladimir Negoita Paul Radu
Gabriel Stelian Ioana Toader
Tiberiu Visan

EA CERTIFICATION

DIRECTOR Ian Stocker
GLOBAL SUBMISSIONS MANAGERS Andy Chung
Mike Kushner
TECHNOLOGY AND STANDARDS MANAGER Earl Baker
OPERATIONS MANAGER Joao Roseta
PROJECT MANAGER Oliver Winder
PROJECT LEAD Sherwyn Augustus
SITE MANAGERS Stephen Baker
Sebastien Serrano

SUBMISSIONS TEAM

Ulises Espejo Vigil Nidia Fernandes
Mart Anthony Gervacio Dustin Harwood
Jonathan Knell Blanca NunezI banez
Joyce Sacman Cruz Segovia Ardiz

AGE RATINGS

Sonia Linares Ryan Roque

AGE TEST TEAM

Belinda Boville Alvarez Michael Bullen
Jose Maria Castrillo Martinez Rob Cooke
Claudio de Pasquale Gorm Eriksen
Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto Jakub Grzela
Damon Lumley Javier Martinez Holgado
Danny Nijssen Jonathan Nowak
Anthony Ross Benitez Alon Rozen
Joaquin Jesus Sanz Jimenez Peter Schnoor
Iker Souto Hernandez

TECH AND STANDARDS

James Arup Ricardo Goncalves
Robin Volker

EA DIGITAL PLATFORM INFRASTRUCTURE AND OPERATIONS

VP

Janet Cinfio

ARCHITECTURE

SENIOR DIRECTOR Steven Chui
SENIOR ARCHITECT Joe Tay

PROGRAM MANAGEMENT OFFICE

DIRECTOR Kurt Oehlschlaeger
MANAGER Nancy Stimach

BUSINESS OPERATIONS

SENIOR ANALYTICS MANAGER Javier Garcia
BUSINESS SOLUTIONS ANALYST Shoaib Anwar

ONLINE SERVICE OPERATIONS

SERVICE OPERATIONS DIRECTOR John Hanley
ONLINE OPERATIONS MANAGER Chris Livermore
Stephanie Loving-Walker
OPERATIONS CHANGE MANAGER Stephen Sturdevant

SYSTEMS ENGINEERING

SENIOR DIRECTOR Gregg Bartlett
DIRECTOR Jason Brewer
MANAGER Paul Czarkowski
Chad Hughes
SENIOR SYSTEMS ENGINEERS Dannen Harris
Chris Lamb
Miguel Zuniga
SYSTEMS ENGINEERS Rocky Rascon
Brandon Williams
CLOUD ENGINEER Matthew Wygant

STORAGE

SENIOR SYSTEMS ENGINEER Brian Jones

DATABASE SERVICES

DIRECTOR Bill Ducat
SENIOR MANAGER Sanjeev Tirunagare
DATABASE ARCHITECT Nick Westerland
SENIOR MYSQL DBA Lee Thompson

NETWORK ENGINEERING

DIRECTOR Louis Oze
SENIOR MANAGER Jason Kawamura
SENIOR NETWORK ENGINEERS Aaron Gruesel
Tor Underwood

ENTERPRISE SYSTEM MONITORING

DIRECTOR Josh Higgins
MANAGER Steven Kinney
MONITORING ENGINEERS Rodrigo Hernandez
Israel Ochoa
Angel Rodriguez

ONLINE HOSTING

SENIOR MANAGER Eng Lee Ong

DATA CENTER OPERATIONS

SENIOR DIRECTOR Michelle McLarty
DATA CENTER ENGINEERS John Amendolaro
Stephane Baudeloque
DATA CENTER TECHNICIANS Matthew Bell
John Clark
Chris Henson
Donald Krenn
Nicholas Michel
Mark Wogan

EA GLOBAL ONLINE STUDIO

DEVELOPMENT

PROGRAM MANAGEMENT DIRECTOR AaPee Kotanen
GROUP TECHNICAL DIRECTOR David O'Neill
SENIOR ENGINEERING MANAGER David Mikulec
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING MANAGERS Tracy Chen
Mark Waller
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR Tony Assi
SOFTWARE ARCHITECT Ryan Butterfoss
SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEER James Brookes
SOFTWARE ENGINEERS Bilal Arshad
Ryan Bergstrom
Chris Buffett
Eric Chan
Thomas Cho
Michael Corcoran
Rob Hole
Jesse Labate
Xiaying Peng
Raymond Shou
Ben Sze
William Tan
Jacob Trakhtenberg
Christopher Vienneau
SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER Nate Martin
PRODUCT MANAGER Dan Windrem

OPERATIONS

SOFTWARE ENGINEERING MANAGER Omar Moussawel
PROGRAM MANAGER Steven Geller
SOFTWARE ENGINEERS Kirby Burchill
Ignacio Garcia
Khaled Janania
Michael Seifert
Michael Sop
Mingbo Wan

QA

TEST ENGINEERING MANAGER Dalibor Maric
SOFTWARE ENGINEERS Edward Arteaga
Tyler Jameson
Adrian  Seady 
Eric Zhang
Travis Zhijin Wang
Yuyi Zhou
JUNIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEERS Hedy Liu
Shawn Luo
QA TESTER Gabriel Lee

TOOLS

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS Rustin Plowright
Andreia Ungureanu
JUNIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEERS Darryl Liew
Kevin Miller

EA DIGITAL PLATFORM TEAM

LEAD TEAM

VP ENGINEERING Junbo Zhang
SENIOR ENGINEERING DIRECTOR Shengyong Li
SENIOR PM DIRECTOR Jay Tze
ENGINEERING DIRECTOR Jiang-Ming Yang
Leon Xu
OPERATIONS DIRECTOR Teddy Lin
TEST DIRECTOR Jie Feng
PROGRAM MANAGERS Amaka Achukwu
Shuang Gao
Rosario Morgan
SOFTWARE ENGINEER MANAGERS Kevin Gu
Lei Lin
TECHNICAL OPERATIONS MANAGERS Eden Xia
Shirley Ye
SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEERS Junyan Ding
Frank Yang
Shu Zhang
Justin Zheng

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Xumeng Chen Ruo Ding
Xiaodong Ding Jing Fan
Yuan Fang Song Hu
Peng Shen Hua Wang
Peter Wright Di Wu
DanJun Xing Benyang Xu
Yi Xu Zhanxin Yang
Fei Ye Vincent Zhang
Chenhui Zhu

DATA TEAM

VP Kazi Zaman
SENIOR DIRECTOR Navid Aghdaie
HEAD OF DATA PROGRAM MANAGEMENT Meg Marks
DIRECTOR Alexander Ignatius
DEVELOPMENT MANAGERS Vincent Song
Michael Todd
Shanzhong Zhu
PROGRAM MANAGERS Scott Gorman
Harun Yayli

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Yanlin Chen Saranya Elumalai
Nikhil Menon

DEVELOPER RELATIONS

SR TECHNICAL ACCOUNT MANAGER Toby Bushnell

EADP SYSTEMS TEST

HEAD OF SYSTEM TESTS Rajesh Shenoy
PROGRAM MANAGEMENT DIRECTOR Mahesh Makhijani
ENGINEERING PROGRAM MANAGER Sangeeta Kulkarni
QUALITY ENGINEERING ARCHITECT Tanuj Gupta
QUALITY ENGINEERING LEAD Naveen Nattala

SOFTWARE ENGINEERS

Ashok Chatharajupalli Balaji Duddukuri
Anjana Ganesan Shashi Kant
Bharadwaj Mamidisetti Shivpal Singh
Sai Teja Suresh V
Anil Vijaygiri

QA MANAGER

Craig Glass

QA ANALYST

Bhavya Tayal

EA BUSINESS ANALYTICS TEAM

SENIOR DIRECTOR Mike Zoglio
DIRECTOR Benjamin Tisdale
SENIOR BUSINESS ANALYST Wendina Halim
MARKETING ANALYTICS MANAGER Caroline Ang
SENIOR DIGITAL MARKETING ANALYST Martin Tengelin

EA GAMES LABEL

EVP Patrick Söderlund
SVP AND COO Steve Pointon
SVP MARKETING Laura Miele
VP Sue Eilfield
CFO Marcus Edholm
SENIOR DIRECTOR BUSINESS OPERATIONS James Clarke
CTO Eneko Bilbao

ANALYTICS

LEAD PLATFORM ENGINEER Johan Höglund
TELEMETRY SOFTWARE ENGINEER William Campbell
DATA ANALYST Troy Henke

OPERATIONS

DIRECTOR OF TECHNOLOGY Shez Bhimji
SR MANAGER ONLINE OPERATIONS Nathan Weast

BATTLEFIELD 4 BABIES

Leia Abrahamsson Flamm Nike Bach
Emmy-Lo Berg Ingrid Wendelin Berg
Eyvind Markus Blanke Linn Cardeberg
Douglas Ederyd Rebecca Ekefjärd
Alice Ezelius Bianca Fagerlund Lagerqvist
Alva Fast Henry Grant
Ludvig Haglund Eric Halldén
Felix Hayes-Grover Elsa Henriksson
Henry Hermanrud Elton Hising
Allan Karlberg Jasper Kasurinen
Elsa Larsson Ivan Manolov
Janelle Willa Bennett May Margaret Mabel O'Shaughnessy
Olof Pajor Elvin Romell
Meja Skoglund Hedda Säker
Gabriel Thylander Elin Torp
Nora Tunkrans Caitlin Wall
Edwin Wasser Greta Wikström

IN LOVING MEMORY OF

Steven W. Diehl Sebastian Flodin
Reidun Grøndal Ted Ingram
Thorleif Johannesén Ann-Kristin Lanjerud
Kurtis Linnell Hjördis Schütz
Hilding Schütz Henry (Pake) Vander Veen

TALENT

ACTOR TALENT

Andrew Byron Elena Caruso
Daniel Curshen Kevin Dorman
Thor Edgell Kiko Ellsworth
Kosha Engler Jon Etheridge
Joe Hernandez Kolski Ann Hu
Karen Huie Ravil Isyanov
Tom Keegan Doc King
Ken Lally Andrew Lawrence
Eric Loren Pasha Lychnikoff
Alexander Mercury William Meredith
Eric Meyers Anton Narinskiy
Nate Panning Juan Gabriel Pareja
Allen T Rowe Tony Schnur
Maite Schwartz Stephanie Sheh
Michael Shen Dan Southworth
Patrick St Esprit Nikolai Stoilov
Ronan Summers Brent Triplett
Alain Uy Jessika Van
Charlie Weber Stephanie Vickers
Michael K Williams Ping Wu
Jack Yang Joey Yu
Ron Yuan

VO TALENT

Ruziev Zakir Dima Koporuomok
Sergey Kan Artur Abdyrazakov
Adyl Abitov Kostas Karagezov
William Seidov Altyn Nasyrov
Akif Dasholemirov Almaz Djumabekov
Ruslan Gozmakunov Aslan Sydykov
Kubat Tuganbaev Max Denisoff
Chingiz Imambaev Arlie Cummins
Garrett Powell Nick Cross
Johnnie Smith Thibault de Chazal
Jason Naso Zhong Wei
Li Li Xun Wang
Zhaofeng Huang Xiang Luo
Pei Pei Li Peng Pan
Yuming Zeng Yan Jiang
Gao Shisong

MUSIC

Original Score Written & Produced By
Johan Skugge & Jukka Rintamäki
Additional Parts by David Tallroth
Battlefield 4 Theme Adapted by
Johan Skugge & Jukka Rintamäki
Produced by Rami
ʺTotal Eclipse of the Heartʺ
Performed by Bonnie Tyler
Written by James Richard Steinman
Published by Edward B Marks Music Publishing/
Recording courtesy of Sony Music by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
Lost Boys Music (BMI)/Carlin America
Additional Music Courtesy Of Extreme Music
Executive Music Producer Steve Schnur EA
Music Licensing Manager Beverly Koeckeritz EA
Music Marketing Manager Raphaella Lima EA

DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS

1910 DESIGN & COMMUNICATION HB

Stellan Johansson Jonas Salvador

GAME SERVICES GROUP INC dba LADYLUCK DIGITAL MEDIA

IMAGINATION STUDIOS AB

MANAGING DIRECTOR Filip Carvell
PRODUCER Anton Söderhäll
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Mitra Ashkan Far
SALES DIRECTOR Johnny Mayhew
IT Jacob Alenius
FACE ANIMATORS Per Cardell
David Grice
SHOOT SUPERVISOR Samuel Tyskling
STAGE MANAGER David Grice

IMPORTANT LOOKING PIRATES AB

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER Måns Björklund
LEAD ARTIST Jason Martin
3D ARTISTS Jonas Andersson
Björn Malmgren
Saleh Najib
Julien Taton
2D ARTISTS Niklas Ström
Tine Worén
Jens Tenland

RED PIPE SOUND DESIGN AB

PROJECT MANAGER Tobias Norman
PROJECT COORDINATOR Beatrice Längberg
CUTSCENE AND AUDIO DESIGN Ulf Blomqvist
Kim Creutzer
Mikael Frithiof
Fredrik Lantz   
Erik Olsson
Jon Persson

SVENSKA STUNTGRUPPEN

Seth Ericson Marcus Grindberg
Nicklas Hansson Åsa Ingvarsson
Johan Lindqvist

VISUAL ART SWEDEN AB

DIRECTOR Marcus Lundin
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER Jörgen Lilja
PRODUCTION MANAGER Hampus Gunnarsson
ART DIRECTOR Gustaf Holmsten
SUPERVISOR Henrik Eklundh
3D ARTISTS Jonas Ekman
Love Gunnarsson
Jonas Skoog
2D ARTISTS Peter Blomstrand
Calle Grandström

VIRTUOS HOLDINGS LTD

VO RECORDING STUDIOS

112F Studios BeeSharp
Just Cause Entertainment Nutmeg Post
Popsound SIDE UK Ltd
The Sound Company

ADDITIONAL VO EDITING

Oscar Álvarez Pete Kneser

MILITARY EQUIPMENT ADVISOR

David Bengtsson

MILITARY ADVISORS

Linus Eklund-Adolphson Mattias Meng
MUSA

PHOTOGRAPHERS

Frank Grecco Johannes Helje
Christian Ljung

ADDITIONAL SOUND DESIGNERS

Charles Deenen (Source Sound)

ADDITIONAL SOUND RECORDING

Frank Bry (The Recordist) David Eisler
Tilman Hahn (Tonstrum) Tor Johnson (New Sound Lab)
Emil Klotzsch (Tonstrum) Max Lachmann (Pole Position Productions)
Pierre Langer (BOOM Library) Bernard Löhr (Pole Position Productions)
David Möllerstedt (Teenage Engineering) Rob Nokes (Sounddogs)
Tim Prebble (Hiss and a Roar) Michael Raphael (Rabbit Ears Audio)
Axel Rohrbach (BOOM Library) Jingyi Wang (EA China)

THANKS TO

Anthony Pagliaro Bryan Mahoney
Dmitry Podyapolsky Garden Aquatica Sweden AB
Juliën Heesterman Hank and Jed Movie Pictures
Julian Kanour Machinima
Sheila Brothers Tommy Brothers 
Just Cause Productions Ted Reutergårdh
Leo Reutergårdh Alexander Viksten
 
 
Battlefield 4 uses Havok®.  © Copyright 1999-2013 Havok.com Inc. (and its Licensors). All Rights Reserved.
See www.havok.com for details.
 
FaceFX © 2013 OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors.
 
Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree technology. © 2002-2009 Interactive Data Visualization, Inc.
All rights reserved.
 
Copyright in Enlighten is owned by or licensed to Geomerics Limited. All rights reserved.  Enlighten is a
trademark or registered trademark of Geomerics Limited or its affiliates.
 
Fastest Fourier Transform in the West (FFTW) version 3.2.2 copyright Massachusetts Institute of Technology.
 
Footage provided by Getty Images. All Royalty Free footage is being used for illustrative purposes only. Any
person depicted in the footage, if any, is a model.
 
This product may include in-game sponsorships or product placements. 
 
Opus Interactive AudioCodec © 2012 Jean-Marc Valin, Koen Vos, Timothy Terriberry, Karsten Vandborg Sorensen,
Soren Skak Jensen and Gregory Maxwell
 
Redistribution and use in source and binary forms, with or without modification, are permitted provided that
the following conditions are met:
 
 
- Redistributions of source code must retain the above copyright notice, this list of conditions and the
following disclaimer.
 
- Redistributions in binary form must reproduce the above copyright notice, this list of conditions and the
following disclaimer in the documentation and/or other materials provided with the distribution.
 
- Neither the name of Internet Society, IETF or IETF Trust, nor the names of specific contributors, may be used
to endorse or promote products derived from this software without specific prior written permission.
 
THIS SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED BY THE COPYRIGHT HOLDERS AND CONTRIBUTORS ʺAS IS'' AND ANY EXPRESS OR
IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND
FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE DISCLAIMED. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE COPYRIGHT OWNER OR
CONTRIBUTORS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, OR CONSEQUENTIAL
DAMAGES (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR SERVICES; LOSS OF USE,
DATA, OR PROFITS; OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) HOWEVER CAUSED AND ON ANY THEORY OF LIABILITY, WHETHER
IN CONTRACT, STRICT LIABILITY, OR TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE OR OTHERWISE) ARISING IN ANY WAY OUT OF
THE USE OF THIS SOFTWARE, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE.